Offering The Best Childhood Preparation for Social and Academic Success.

< February 2020 >

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 31
  7. 1
  8. 2
  9. 3
      • "All About Me"- Emotions
      • Event: "All About Me"- Emotions
      • Time: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
      • Description: This week out FLEX learning actives will center around Emotions
  10. 4
      • Conscious Discipline: Breath
      • Event: Conscious Discipline: Breath
      • Time: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
      • Description: During Circle time we will choose different breathing excuses from Conscious Discipline
  11. 5
      • Language Arts: Reading
      • Event: Language Arts: Reading
      • Time: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
      • Description: Language Arts: Read "The Feelings Book" by Todd Parr at circle time
  12. 6
      • Music: Sounds
      • Event: Music: Sounds
      • Time: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
      • Description: Science: We listened to different sounds and talked about how they made us feel
  13. 7
      • Feeling Buddies
      • Event: Feeling Buddies
      • Time: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
      • Description: We talked about each Feeling Buddies and the emotions they were showing us
      • Super Hero Spirit Day
      • Event: Super Hero Spirit Day
      • Time: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
      • Description: Super Hero Spirit Day
    • All Events
  14. 8
  15. 9
  16. 10
      • "All You Need is Love"
      • Event: "All You Need is Love"
      • Time: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
      • Description: "All You Need is Love" will be this weeks FLEX curriculum
  17. 11
      • Math: Heart Order
      • Event: Math: Heart Order
      • Time: 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
      • Description: Math: We will be putting Heart sharped in order by size Size
  18. 12
      • Art: Valentine Stamps
      • Event: Art: Valentine Stamps
      • Time: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
      • Description: Art: We will be creating out own Valentine's with paper and stamps
  19. 13
      • Sign Language: I Love You
      • Event: Sign Language: I Love You
      • Time: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
      • Description: Sign Language: We will be learning and practicing the sign for I Love You
  20. 14
  21. 15
  22. 16
  23. 17
  24. 18
      • Everyone is Different
      • Event: Everyone is Different
      • Time: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
      • Description: FLEX learning activies this week will focas on Friendship and how Everyone is Different
  25. 19
      • Language: "Rudy the Copycat"
      • Event: Language: "Rudy the Copycat"
      • Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
      • Description: Language Arts: Talked about being our true self while reading "Rudy the Copycat"
  26. 20
      • Cognitive: Shape sorting
      • Event: Cognitive: Shape sorting
      • Time: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
      • Description: How do you get to school? We will identify shapes to make a car or a bus.
  27. 21
      • Art: Skin Shade Crayons
      • Event: Art: Skin Shade Crayons
      • Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
      • Description: Art: Color a picture with Skin Shade Crayons
  28. 22
  29. 23
  30. 24
      • "A Kid's Best Friend"- Pets
      • Event: "A Kid's Best Friend"- Pets
      • Time: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
      • Description: FLEX learning this week will focus on "A Kid's Best Friend"- Pets
  31. 25
  32. 26
      • Science Specials: Rainforest
      • Event: Science Specials: Rainforest
      • Time: 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
      • Description: Preschool and Pre-K children will practice Handwriting skills with Ms. Jolynn. Ms. Mary will explore and investigate with the children during science specials.
  33. 27
  34. 28
  35. 29

Contact our school today!

913-768-4499